🚀 LAUNCH BACK IN STOCK! 🚀 🚀 LAUNCH BACK IN STOCK! 🚀
FREE SHIPPING @ $150 in AU**
We never disclose customer information
Discreet Billing - Will appear on statement as FLAUS.
Discreet Shipping - Shipped in a plain-brown box
MADE IN USA - Our Commitment to quality products

PRIVACY POLICY

Australian Privacy Policy

Our Commitment To You


Fleshlight Australia Pty Limited (‘Fleshlight’) is an associate of Interactive Life Forms LLC (‘Interactive’), which is based in Texas, USA.

At Fleshlight and Interactive (collectively ‘we’, ‘our’ or ‘us’) we take very seriously your privacy and our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Any personal information you provide to us will be managed carefully. We have a range of procedures in place to help protect your privacy.

We conduct our operations in accordance with US and Australian privacy laws, including the Australian Privacy Principles. These are minimum standards that set out the general principles governing information handling practices for organizations like us.

Information that you supply to us will be stored at either our premises or at a secure data center located in Texas, USA owned by Data Foundry. The computer systems owned by Data Foundry are in a secure area and access is limited to Interactive and its approved vendors under a contract between Interactive and Data Foundry. This centre’s operations are also subject to privacy obligations which are set out at https://au.fleshlight.com/pages/privacy-policy/. Interactive has agreed to also comply with the Australian Privacy Principles.

What personal information do we collect?

The type of personal information we collect varies according to how you interact with us. Some examples include:

 When you complete any application forms

 Through telephone calls

 Visits to our Web Sites

 Participation on forums

 Letters and other material sent by you to us

 Marketing and other promotional purposes

 Internal management purposes

 The supply of goods and services

 Feedback, comments or suggestions on our products or services

 As our customer or client

 As a contest entrant

You expressly consent to us using your personal information for these purposes and to communicating with you in connection with our services. Other than as required by law, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties for the purposes of allowing them to direct market their products or services unless you agree to us
doing so on an ‘opt-in’ basis.

The type of information we collect will very much depend on what you give us. It might be your name, address, telephone number, email address, work contacts, photographs, interest, hobbies and any other personal details you wish to provide. We do not try to collect sensitive information, but some people volunteer sensitive information anyway.

We may collect personal information when you visit our Web Sites. We reserve the right to perform statistical analysis of user activity and characteristics in order to measure interest in, and use of the various areas on, our Web Sites and to inform others of such information, as well as the number of users who have been exposed to or have clicked on any particular areas on our Web Sites. You acknowledge that when you disclose personally identifiable information on our Web Sites, that information, along with any substantive information disclosed in your communication may be collected and collated and used and disclosed by us and may result in marketing and promotional messages being sent to you from us or our associates and affiliates.

Non-personal information and data may be automatically collected through the standard operation of our Internet servers or through the use of cookies. A cookie is a small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters that a website stores on your computer that your browser provides to a website each time you access that
website. Use of cookies is very common on the Internet. We use these cookies to identify prior users and track usage of our Web Sites. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, you should use your browser's cookie disabling feature. You should note, however, that if cookies are disabled certain features may 1 As defined for the purposes of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) not be available. The use of cookies on our Web Sites enables us to deliver and maintain customized options when you make return visits to the site.

In addition, like many websites, when you access our Web Sites, we may automatically record certain information from your system by using different types of other common Internet technology. This automatically collected information may include your Internet Protocol address, a unique device or User ID, the version of the software installed, system type, the content, and pages that you access on our Web Sites and the dates and times that you visit our Web Sites.

There may be times when we ask for personal information from you and you do not wish to provide it. We do not have a problem with that but it may mean, for example, that we cannot provide you with a particular product or service that you want.

We would appreciate it if you could let us know when personal information you have supplied to us needs to be updated or is no longer valid.

What do we do with the personal information?

The purpose for which we collect the information is to give maximum effect to the particular interaction you have with us. The personal information that you voluntarily provide to us may be used by us and our associates and affiliates for administrative purposes; for authentication purposes; to properly operate, maintain, and provide you
with the features and functionality of our Web Sites; to customize and personalize features for you and otherwise enrich your experience when using our Web Sites; to present you with promotions, advertising, and opportunities we believe may be of interest to you; to enable our associates and affiliates to assist us in operating, maintaining and providing our services and products to you; to enable us to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts/subscriptions entered into with you; to notify you about changes to the Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service, or our Web Sites (if we deem it appropriate); to investigate and help prevent potentially unlawful activity or activities that threaten the integrity of our Web Site, our content or our technology; to investigate allegations of fraud or violations of the Terms of Service; to enforce or apply our rights under the Terms of Service; and/or to protect the rights, property or safety of any of our users or others; to improve the quality and design of our Web

Sites and to create new features, promotions, functionality, and services by storing, tracking and analyzing your preferences and trends. If we use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, we will give you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving any further marketing material. We may share the personal information that you have given to us with other companies within our group, our associates, and affiliates.

Sometimes we may give you the option to receive further communications from one of our supplier partners. If you do choose to opt in by expressly providing consent for receiving communications from that third party supplier, we may disclose your personal information to that third party. In this circumstance, we require that third party to agree that your personal information be dealt with in accordance with that third party’s own privacy policy (which will be made available for you to view at the time that you opt in), in accordance with all applicable privacy laws and the Spam Act at all times. Notwithstanding this, we cannot be held responsible for any misuse or unauthorised disclosure of your personal information by these third parties.

We may also use your personal information for related purposes that you would reasonably expect. We take particular care with any sensitive information.

If we have contracted out a service to a third party, we may need to disclose your personal information to that third party to ensure that you get the service needed. In these circumstances, we require the third party to protect the privacy of the information that is disclosed to it.

There may be circumstances where the law requires us to disclose the information, or where disclosure is required to prevent a risk to health or safety or for law enforcement purposes.

How do we look after your personal information?

We have internal security measures in place to help protect personal information from misuse, modification, unauthorised access, or disclosure. Interactive has contracted to ensure a security system is in place to deal with the physical security of the personal information kept at the premises of Data Foundry. We take reasonable steps to ensure that our work areas are secure and information on databases is protected by passwords and accessed only for legitimate purposes. All our staff is made aware of their obligations under the privacy principles to make your privacy a priority in dealing with personal information.

We take reasonable steps to ensure the information we collect, use and disclose are accurate, complete and up to date.

When we no longer need your personal information, we have procedures in place to either destroy it in a secure manner, erase or to permanently de-identify the information.

Can you access or correct information held by us?

We maintain records of personal information we have collected. You can gain access to the personal information held by us about you by contacting our Privacy Officer. Our Privacy Officer is Jason Fazey, who may be contacted on telephone number +61 (0)7 3493 0172 or by email at jason.fazey@fleshlight.com

You can submit a request for access to your personal information to our Privacy Officer. We will process a request for access as quickly as possible. We reserve the right to impose a reasonable charge for processing and collating personal information, where appropriate and permitted under the Privacy Act 1988.

If you inform us that the information we hold is incorrect we will, if appropriate, amend those records.

Do you have a complaint?

If you are concerned that there may have been some inappropriate use or disclosure or any other breach relating to your personal information, we want to know about it. The contact person for complaints is our Privacy Officer.

All complaints will be investigated. To lodge a complaint, please contact our Privacy Officer on telephone number

+61 (0)7 3493 0172 or by email at jason.fazey@fleshlight.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and you should check this policy from time to time for that reason. If this privacy policy materially changes, we will take reasonable measures to notify you of these changes, including posting a copy of the revised Privacy Policy on our Web Sites. Your continued consent to our collection, use and disclosure practices following notification of any material change and/or your continued access to our Web Sites following the posting of any changes to this Privacy Policy shall constitute your acceptance of such changes.

Have we answered your questions about privacy?

If you have other questions regarding our information handling processes, please our Privacy Officer on telephone number +61 (0)7 3493 0172 or by email at jason.fazey@fleshlight.com

CLOSE Copy Created with sketchtool.

Other products you may be interested in

AUD